Current date/time is Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:43 am

Wrestling characters Bio's

  • Topics
  • 20090211
    This is a notice for all members

    Rules for Wrestling Meetís CTU

    1. Donít post any porn or illegal sites. That also goes for your link in your profile. If you do post any illegal or porn siteís your will not get a warning. Also this goes for posting pictures of porn. If you do post any of these things you and your posts will be deleted from this forum. This forum is for all ages.

    2. No Disrespect Any Member on This Forum. If you do you will just get only one warning.

    3. Swearing. You can't swear. If itís in your fan-fiction stories...

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 580
  • 20080308
     Sticky:
    Anyone can post a bio of a wrestlers charter

    Please don't prat a real name of wrestler in this bio. But if you want to make another one with the real inform about the person go ahead and do that.

    If their real name is their stage go right ahead a put in this bio.

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 264
  • 20100526
    Shawn Michaels Bio

    Stage/Ring names: He goes by The Show Stopper, Sean Michaels, HBK and Shawn Michaels

    Height: 6 ft 1 in

    Weight: 225lb

    DOB: July 22, 1965

    Birth Place: Chandier, Arzona

    His wrestling debut: October 16, 1984 he was only 19 at that time.

    Retired: March 29, 2010

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 268
  • 20080614
    Matt Hardy

    Name: Matthew Moore " Matt " Hardy

    Born : Cameron, North Carolina

    Age : 33

    Finishing move: Twist Of Fate

    Debut: October 15, 1992

    by twist of fate - Comments: 1 - Views: 357
  • 20080504
    Here are something he has accompished in his wrestling career.

    Ring Name:
    The Big Show

    Weight: 493 lbs

    Height: 7"1"

    From: Tampa, Florida

    Here are some of his career highlights:
    WWE Champion, WCW Champion
    World Tag Team Champion
    WWE Hardcore Champion
    United States Champion
    ECW champion

    Nick Names:

    by kane - Comments: 2 - Views: 303
  • 20080604
    Here is what he had done is his wrestling career.

    Height

    5 foot 10

    Weight

    195

    From
    Allentown, Pa.

    Signature Move

    Shooting Star Press

    Career Highlights

    Cruiserweight Champion

    WWE Tag Team Champion

    WCW Tag Team Champion

    WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Champion

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 273
  • 20080308
    Ring name:
    Kane

    Height:
    7 foot

    Weight:
    326 pounds

    He came into wrestling:
    In 1993 (USWA)

    Finishing Moves:
    Chokeslam
    Tombstone Piledriver

    Cheer Highlights:
    WWF Tag Team titles w/Undertaker defeating DDP & Kanyon (Summerslam 2001);
    WWE Tag Team titles w/Hurricane defeating Lance Storm & Christian (September 23, 2002 - RAW);
    WWF Intercontinental title defeating Chris Jericho (September 30, 2002 - RAW);
    WWF Heavyweight title defeating Steve Austin...

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 281
  • 20080306
    Real name:
    Terry Gene Bollea

    Date Of Bath:
    August 11, 1953

    Home Town:
    Augusta, Georgia

    Father:
    Pete Bollea

    more of this bio to come.

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 495
  • 20080213
    His full real name is: Mark William Callaway

    His date of birth: March 24, 1965

    Born in: Houston Texas

    Mother: Catherine

    Dad: Frank (deceased)

    Eyes: Green

    Height: 6 foot 10 1/2

    Sisters/Brother:
    David, Michael, Paul & Tim

    Relationships: He is married to, Sara Cherie Callaway

    Children: He and Sara have two daughters. Chasey Cherie Callaway and Gracie Naemi Callaway.

    *He is Irish and one quarter Native American, fair skin and has naturally red hair.


    *He had a...

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 302
  • 20080208


    His Full Real Name Is:
    Paul Michael LevesqueDate of Bath:

    Date Of Bath:
    July 27, 1969

    Home-Town:
    Greenwich, Connecticut

    Weight:
    260 pounds

    Height:
    6 foot 4 inchs

    Eye Color:
    Hazel

    Aliases/Nicknames:
    Triple H, Terra Ryzin, Cerebral Assassin, The Game

    Favorite Quote:
    ďI am the Game and I am that damn good."

    Career Highlights:
    WWE Champion; World Heavyweight Champion; Intercontinental...

    by kane - Comments: 0 - Views: 293
 

Users browsing this forum: None
Moderator

Forum

Permissions in this forum:

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum

Legend
  • New posts New posts
  • New posts†[ Popular ] New posts†[ Popular ]
  • New posts†[ Locked ] New posts†[ Locked ]
  • No new posts No new posts
  • No new posts†[ Popular ] No new posts†[ Popular ]
  • No new posts†[ Locked ] No new posts†[ Locked ]
  • Announcement Announcement
  • Sticky Sticky
  • Global announcement Global announcement